×

HOW IT WORKS

1 FEASIBILITY & PRODUCTS
Fill out a form for planning wise. Then you will be redirected to products page. Select the type of development / application, customise it and add to your basket.
2 BASKET & CHECKOUT
Once on your basket you will be able to see all the selected products and totals, request a call back regards your basket or place order and proceed to checkout page.
3 DAP ACCOUNT
Once you are happy to proceed with your order we will send you a confirmation email with your order details. You can manage your orders and personal information on "My Account" section.

If you still have problems, please let us know, by sending an email to info@drawingandplanning.com

Drawing and Planning

Explore our smart quotation system and add products that suites your proposed development/application.

FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

CREATE ACCOUNT

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy applies between you, the User of this Website and Drawing and Planning Ltd, the owner and provider of this Website. Drawing and Planning Ltd takes the privacy of your information very seriously. This privacy policy applies to our use of any and all Data collected by us or provided by you in relation to your use of the website. Please read this privacy policy carefully.

Definitions and interpretation

1. In this privacy policy, the following definitions are used:

DataCollectively all information that you submit to Drawing and Planning Ltd via website. This definition incorporates, where applicable, the definitions provided in the Data Protection Act 1998;
CookiesA small text file placed on your computer by this Website when your visit certain parts of the Website and/or when you use certain features of the Website. Details of the cookies used by this Website are set out in the clause below (Cookies);
Drawing and Planning Ltd, we or usDrawing and Planning Ltd, a company incorporated in England and Wales with registered number 07073798 whose registered office is at Mercham House, 25-27, The Burroughs, Hendon, London, NW4 4AR;
UK and UE Cookie LawThe Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003 as amended by the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) (Amendment) Regulations 2011;
User or youAny third party that access the Website and is not either (i) employed by Drawing and Planning Ltd and acting in the course of their employment or (ii) engaged as a consultant or otherwise providing services to Drawing and Planning Ltd accessing the Website in connection with the provision of such services;
WebsiteThe Website that you are currently, www.drawingandplanning.com, and sub-domains of this unless expressly excluded by their own terms and conditions.

 

2. In this privacy policy, unless the context requires a different interpretation:

a. the singular includes the plural and vice versa;
b. references to sub-clauses, clauses, schedules or appendices are to sub-clauses, clauses, schedules or appendices of this privacy policy;
c. a reference to a person includes firms, companies, government entities, trusts and partnerships;
d. "including" is understood to mean "including without limitation";
e. reference to any statutory provision includes any modification or amendment of it;
f. the headings and sub-headings do not form part of this privacy policy.

Scope of this privacy policy

3. This privacy policy applies only to the actions of Drawing and Planning Ltd and users with respect to this Website. It does not extend to any websites that can be accessed from this Website including, but not limited to, any links we may provide to social media websites.

Data collected

4. We may collect personal identification information from Users in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when Users visit our Website, register or place an order, fill out an enquiry form, subscribe our newsletter and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our Website. Users may be asked for, as appropriate, name, email address, mailing address, phone number, address and postcode. In each case, in accordance with this privacy policy.
5. Users may, however, visit our website anonymously.
6. We will collect personal identification information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us. Users can always refuse to supply personally identification information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain Website related activities.

Our use of data

7. For purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998, Drawing and Planning Ltd is the "data controller".
8. Unless we are obliged or permitted by law to do so, and subject to any third disclosures specifically set out in this policy, your Data will not be disclosed to third parties. This includes our affiliates and / or other companies within our group.
9. All personal Data is stored securely in accordance with the principles of the Data Protection Act 1998. For more details on security see the clause below (Security).
10. Any or all the above Data may be required by us from time to time in order to provide you with the best possible service and experience when using our website. Specifically, Data may be used by us for the following reasons:
a. Internal record keeping;
b. Improvement of our products / services;
c. To personalise user experience;
In each case, in accordance with this privacy policy.

Third party websites and service

11. Drawing and Planning Ltd may, from time to time, employ the services of other parties for dealing with certain processes necessary for the operation of the website. The providers of such services do not have access to certain personal Data provided by Users of this Website.

Links to other websites

12. This Website may, from time to time, provide links to other websites. We have no control over such websites and are not responsible for the content of these websites. This privacy policy does not extend to your use of such websites. You are advised to read the privacy policy or statement of other websites prior to using them.

Changes of business ownership and control

13. Drawing and Planning Ltd may, from time to time, expand or reduce our business and this may involve the sale and/or the transfer control of all or part of Drawing and Planning Ltd. Data provided by Users will, where it is relevant to any part of our business so transferred, be transferred along with that part and the new owner or newly controlling party will, under the terms of this privacy policy, be permitted to use the Data for the purposes for which it was originally supplied to us.
14. We may also disclose Data to a prospective purchaser of our business or any part of it.
15. In the above instances, we will take steps with the aim of ensuring your privacy is protected.

Controlling use of your Data

1. Wherever you are required to submit Data, you will be given options to restrict our use of that Data. This may include the following:
a. Use of data for direct marketing purposes; and
b. Sharing Data with third parties.

Functionality of the Website

17. To use all features and functions available on the Website, you may be required to submit certain Data.
18. You may restrict your internet browser's use of Cookies. For more information see the clause below (Cookies).

Accessing your own Data

19. You have the right to ask a copy of any of your personal Data held by Drawing and Planning Ltd (where such Data is held).

Security

20. Data security is of great importance to Drawing and Planning Ltd and to protect your Data we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure Data collected via this Website.

21. We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our Website. Sensitive and private data exchange between the Website and its Users happens over a SSL secured communication channel and is encrypted and protected with digital signatures. Our Website is also in compliance with PCI vulnerability standards in order to create as secure of an environment as possible for Users.
22. If password access is required for certain parts of the Website, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential.

Cookies

23. This Website may place and access certain Cookies on your computer. Drawing and Planning Ltd uses Cookies to improve your experience of using the Website and to improve our range of services. Drawing and Planning Ltd has carefully chosen these Cookies and has taken steps to ensure that your privacy is protected and respected at all times.
24. All Cookies used by this Website are used in accordance with current UK and EU Cookie Law.
25. Before the Website places Cookies on your computer, you will be presented with a message bar requesting your consent to set those Cookies. By giving your consent to the placing of Cookies, you are enabling Drawing and Planning Ltd to provide a better experience and service to you. You may, if you wish, deny consent to the placing of Cookies; however certain features of the Website may not function fully or as intended.
26. This Website may place the following Cookies:

 Type of CookiePurpose
Strictly necessary cookiesThese are cookies that are required for the operation of our website. They include, for example, cookies that enable you to log into secure areas of our website, use a shopping basket or make use of e-billing services.
Functionality cookiesThese are used to recognise you when you return to our website. This enables us to personalise our content for you and remember your preferences.

 

27. You can choose to enable or disable Cookies in your internet browser. By default, most internet browsers accept Cookies but this can be changed. For further details, please consult the help menu in your internet browser.
28. You can choose to delete Cookies at any time; however you may lose any information that enables you to access the Website more quickly and efficiently including, but not limited to, personalisation settings.
29. It is recommended that you ensure that your internet browser is up-to-date and that you consult the help and guidance provided by the developer of your internet browser if you are unsure about adjusting your privacy settings.

General

30. You may not transfer any of your rights under this privacy policy to any other person. We may transfer our rights under this privacy policy where we reasonably believe your rights will not be affected.
31. If any court or competent authority finds that any provision of this privacy policy (or part of any provision) is invalid, illegal or unenforceable, that provision or part-provision will, to the extent required, be deemed to be deleted, and the validity and enforceability of the other provisions of this privacy policy will not be affected.
32. Unless otherwise agreed, no delay, act or omission by a party in exercising any right or remedy will be deemed a waiver of that, or any other, right or remedy.
33. This privacy policy is governed by and interpreted according to English law. All disputes arising under this privacy policy are subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the English courts.

Changes to this privacy policy

34. Drawing and Planning Ltd reserves the right to change this privacy policy as we may deem necessary from time or as may be required by law. Any changes will be immediately posted on the Website and you are deemed to have accepted the terms of the privacy policy on your first use of the Website following the alterations.
You may contact Drawing and Planning Ltd by email at info@drawingandplanning.com.

04 August 2016

TOP
Save & Share Basket
Your basket will be saved and you'll be given a link. You, or anyone with the link, can use it to retrieve your basket at any time.
Back Save & Share Basket
Your basket will be saved with the selected products and totals. Then send it to yourself, or a friend, with a link to retrieve it at any time.
Your basket email sent successfully!